← All Coaches
Mags Dempsey

◈ PUBLIC COACH PROFILE

Mags Dempsey

Running / Endurance, Running And Ultrarunning Coaching

Mags Dempsey is a running and ultrarunning coach listed in the UESCA (United Endurance Sports Coaching Academy) coach directory with 10+ years of coaching experience. In their own words: "A coach with 16 years’ experience in Ultra, Trail & Fell Running, S&C, and Mobility." See their directory profile for current availability.

Read Story →

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Mags Dempsey specialise in?

Mags Dempsey specialises in Running / Endurance, running and ultrarunning coaching.

How can I contact Mags Dempsey?

Use the “Contact information” button on this page. After a short consent step you’ll see Mags Dempsey's available contact details instantly and receive a copy by email.

Is Mags Dempsey a certified coach?

TrueCoach lists public profiles and does not independently verify credentials. Please confirm qualifications directly with the coach before committing.

Does TrueCoach publish reviews of Mags Dempsey?

No. TrueCoach does not publish reviews, ratings, or prices — only public profile information. Always do your own due diligence.

◈ Find Your Coach

Explore More Coaches

Browse our full directory of real coaches across every specialty.

Browse All Coaches →